Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Eatontown Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Eatontown AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Eatontown New Jersey Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Eatontown NJ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Eatontown Crime Index 6394532.24479.3
 
Eatontown Violent Crimes 36255.3553.5
Eatontown Murders 007
Eatontown Rapes 428.433.1
Eatontown Robberies 16113.5205.8
Eatontown Aggravated Assaults 16113.5336.5
 
Eatontown Property Crimes 6034276.93906.1
Eatontown Burglaries 50354.6813.2
Eatontown Larceny/Thefts 5363801.72601.7
Eatontown Motor Vehicle Thefts 17120.6501.5
 
Eatontown Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Eatontown crime collection area population of 14,099.
  • Eatontown crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Eatontown crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Eatontown

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Eatontown crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Eatontown crime level is worse than national average.

 EATONTOWN STATISTICS
 Eatontown Population: 14008
 Male Population: 6813
 Female Population: 7195
 Households: 5780
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.35
Eatontown Population
Eatontown Crime Level:

 MORE NJ CRIME STATS
  Princeton
  Edison
  Morristown
  Newark
  Jersey City
  Trenton
  Atlantic City
  Toms River
  Cherry Hill
  New Brunswick
  Somerset
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement